184 HARD HILL RD N, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 184 HARD HILL RD N, Bethlehem, CT 06751.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1057
Actual Year Built
1985
Effective Year Built
2000
Lot
Land in Acres
11.96
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C Avg
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,820
Living Area
1,344
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0102/0103

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$281,100
Assessed Building
$164,200
Assessed Land
$106,800
Appraised Total
$401,480
Appraised Building
$234,500
Appraised Land
$152,580
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$304,502
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$234,500