2 HIGHLAND RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 HIGHLAND RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
388
Actual Year Built
1945
Effective Year Built
1988
Lot
Land in Acres
0.13
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Conventional
Grade Description
C Avg
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,816
Living Area
840
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.4
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0420/0131

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$148,400
Assessed Building
$95,800
Assessed Land
$52,600
Appraised Total
$212,000
Appraised Building
$136,800
Appraised Land
$75,200
Depreciation Since it was New
35%
Replacement Cost New
$210,386
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$136,800