200 MAIN ST N, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 200 MAIN ST N, Bethlehem, CT 06751.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
303
Actual Year Built
1970
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
Land in Acres
1.918
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
B- A+20
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,288
Living Area
2,924
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.4
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
0443/0029
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$296,200
Assessed Building
$249,300
Assessed Land
$46,900
Appraised Total
$423,100
Appraised Building
$356,100
Appraised Land
$67,000
Depreciation Since it was New
29%
Replacement Cost New
$501,515
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$356,100