206 MAIN ST N, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 206 MAIN ST N, Bethlehem, CT 06751.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
647
Actual Year Built
2007
Effective Year Built
2009
Lot
Land in Acres
2
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C+ A+10
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,110
Living Area
1,680
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0396/0263

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$287,600
Assessed Building
$240,200
Assessed Land
$47,400
Appraised Total
$410,800
Appraised Building
$343,100
Appraised Land
$67,700
Depreciation Since it was New
14%
Replacement Cost New
$398,978
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$343,100