208 LAKE DR, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 208 LAKE DR, Bethlehem, CT 06751.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
151
Actual Year Built
2006
Effective Year Built
2009
Lot
Land in Acres
5.86
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C Avg
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,736
Living Area
1,117
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
3.0
Number of Bedrooms
1
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0287/0107

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$441,000
Assessed Building
$176,200
Assessed Land
$264,800
Appraised Total
$630,100
Appraised Building
$251,700
Appraised Land
$378,400
Depreciation Since it was New
14%
Replacement Cost New
$292,719
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$251,700