21 KASSON RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 21 KASSON RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
360
Actual Year Built
2010
Effective Year Built
2010
Lot
Land in Acres
0.97
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+ A+10
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,608
Living Area
1,878
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0441/0181
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$283,500
Assessed Building
$239,400
Assessed Land
$43,100
Appraised Total
$405,000
Appraised Building
$342,000
Appraised Land
$61,600
Depreciation Since it was New
13%
Replacement Cost New
$393,060
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$342,000