21 MUNGER LN, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 21 MUNGER LN, Bethlehem, CT 06751.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
88
Actual Year Built
1798
Effective Year Built
1993
Lot
Land in Acres
5
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
A A+60
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,934
Living Area
1,662
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0149/0254

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$310,400
Assessed Building
$237,400
Assessed Land
$68,700
Appraised Total
$443,300
Appraised Building
$339,200
Appraised Land
$98,000
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$484,600
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$339,200