22 BELLAMY LN, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 22 BELLAMY LN, Bethlehem, CT 06751.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
221
Actual Year Built
1928
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
001A
Land in Acres
0.94
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Conventional
Grade Description
C Avg
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,156
Living Area
1,123
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0444/0225

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$301,800
Assessed Building
$140,300
Assessed Land
$160,900
Appraised Total
$431,000
Appraised Building
$200,400
Appraised Land
$229,800
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$250,503
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$200,400