23 KASSON AVE, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 23 KASSON AVE, Bethlehem, CT 06751.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
893
Actual Year Built
1930
Effective Year Built
1986
Lot
Land in Acres
0.22
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Bungalow
Grade Description
C Avg
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,548
Living Area
1,661
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.4
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0448/0023
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$331,600
Assessed Building
$120,100
Assessed Land
$210,000
Appraised Total
$473,600
Appraised Building
$171,500
Appraised Land
$300,000
Depreciation Since it was New
37%
Replacement Cost New
$272,285
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$171,500