237 KASSON RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 237 KASSON RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
961
Actual Year Built
1983
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
Land in Acres
5.11
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B- A+20
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,554
Living Area
2,007
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0078/0270
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$329,600
Assessed Building
$244,100
Assessed Land
$71,400
Appraised Total
$470,790
Appraised Building
$348,700
Appraised Land
$101,990
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$464,961
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$348,700