259 ARCH BRIDGE RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 259 ARCH BRIDGE RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
618
Actual Year Built
1976
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
Land in Acres
1.52
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+ A+10
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,500
Living Area
1,856
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0106/0131
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$276,400
Assessed Building
$222,700
Assessed Land
$53,700
Appraised Total
$394,800
Appraised Building
$318,100
Appraised Land
$76,700
Depreciation Since it was New
27%
Replacement Cost New
$435,717
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$318,100