26 DEERWOOD DR, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 26 DEERWOOD DR, Bethlehem, CT 06751.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
375
Actual Year Built
1987
Effective Year Built
2000
Lot
Land in Acres
2.68
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
B- A+20
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,424
Living Area
2,438
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.7
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0212/0310
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$360,300
Assessed Building
$292,300
Assessed Land
$68,000
Appraised Total
$514,600
Appraised Building
$417,500
Appraised Land
$97,100
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$542,168
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$417,500