266 WOOD CREEK RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 266 WOOD CREEK RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1496
Actual Year Built
1970
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
Land in Acres
3.03
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+ A+10
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,436
Living Area
1,360
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0437/0066
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$238,800
Assessed Building
$176,800
Assessed Land
$56,300
Appraised Total
$341,000
Appraised Building
$252,500
Appraised Land
$80,300
Depreciation Since it was New
29%
Replacement Cost New
$355,623
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$252,500