27 MAGNOLIA HILL RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 27 MAGNOLIA HILL RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1704
Actual Year Built
1957
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
Land in Acres
1.5
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C- BA-10
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,800
Living Area
1,136
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0232/0247
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$172,900
Assessed Building
$126,300
Assessed Land
$46,600
Appraised Total
$246,900
Appraised Building
$180,400
Appraised Land
$66,500
Depreciation Since it was New
31%
Replacement Cost New
$261,455
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$180,400