276 HARD HILL RD S, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 276 HARD HILL RD S, Bethlehem, CT 06751.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1126
Actual Year Built
1900
Effective Year Built
1986
Lot
Land in Acres
1.03
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C Avg
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,338
Living Area
1,998
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.4
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0385/0194

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$209,000
Assessed Building
$156,700
Assessed Land
$52,300
Appraised Total
$298,620
Appraised Building
$223,900
Appraised Land
$74,720
Depreciation Since it was New
37%
Replacement Cost New
$355,410
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$223,900