277 MAIN ST N, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 277 MAIN ST N, Bethlehem, CT 06751.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
737
Actual Year Built
1969
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
Land in Acres
10.78
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C Avg
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,440
Living Area
1,456
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0436/0238
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$315,400
Assessed Building
$185,400
Assessed Land
$130,000
Appraised Total
$450,600
Appraised Building
$264,900
Appraised Land
$185,700
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$339,565
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$264,900