28 HARRISON LN, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 28 HARRISON LN, Bethlehem, CT 06751.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
446
Actual Year Built
1965
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
Land in Acres
1.54
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C Avg
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,556
Living Area
1,584
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0396/0285

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$286,800
Assessed Building
$231,000
Assessed Land
$44,500
Appraised Total
$409,680
Appraised Building
$330,000
Appraised Land
$63,580
Depreciation Since it was New
24%
Replacement Cost New
$434,269
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$330,000