283 HARD HILL RD N, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 283 HARD HILL RD N, Bethlehem, CT 06751.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1011
Actual Year Built
1900
Effective Year Built
1993
Lot
Land in Acres
0.75
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Conventional
Grade Description
C+ A+10
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,688
Living Area
1,896
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0207/0102
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$246,800
Assessed Building
$192,200
Assessed Land
$41,300
Appraised Total
$352,400
Appraised Building
$274,500
Appraised Land
$59,000
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$392,207
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$274,500