29 COWLES RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 29 COWLES RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1120
Actual Year Built
1975
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
Land in Acres
2.14
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C+ A+10
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,080
Living Area
1,638
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
1
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0187/0122

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$266,400
Assessed Building
$202,000
Assessed Land
$50,700
Appraised Total
$380,500
Appraised Building
$288,600
Appraised Land
$72,300
Depreciation Since it was New
29%
Replacement Cost New
$406,472
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$288,600