29 MAIN ST S, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 29 MAIN ST S, Bethlehem, CT 06751.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4
Actual Year Built
1830
Effective Year Built
1993
Lot
Land in Acres
1.55
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B A+30
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,068
Living Area
2,410
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0401/0203
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$295,300
Assessed Building
$248,600
Assessed Land
$44,600
Appraised Total
$421,900
Appraised Building
$355,200
Appraised Land
$63,700
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$507,417
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$355,200