29 PADDY HOLLOW RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 29 PADDY HOLLOW RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
141
Actual Year Built
1976
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
Land in Acres
2.48
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
B- A+20
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,544
Living Area
2,676
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.7
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0184/0014

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$384,500
Assessed Building
$317,900
Assessed Land
$59,800
Appraised Total
$549,200
Appraised Building
$454,200
Appraised Land
$85,300
Depreciation Since it was New
27%
Replacement Cost New
$622,147
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$454,200