293 MAIN ST S, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 293 MAIN ST S, Bethlehem, CT 06751.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
145
Actual Year Built
1978
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
Land in Acres
3.57
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C+ A+10
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,960
Living Area
1,428
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0404/0023
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$300,700
Assessed Building
$212,200
Assessed Land
$55,000
Appraised Total
$429,510
Appraised Building
$303,100
Appraised Land
$78,610
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$378,824
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$303,100