30 BURRITT HILL RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 30 BURRITT HILL RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
931
Actual Year Built
1954
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
Land in Acres
4.63
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C Avg
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,917
Living Area
1,537
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0430/0163
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$269,100
Assessed Building
$176,100
Assessed Land
$66,300
Appraised Total
$384,500
Appraised Building
$251,600
Appraised Land
$94,700
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$339,946
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$251,600