30 WEST SHORE DR, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 30 WEST SHORE DR, Bethlehem, CT 06751.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
750
Actual Year Built
1932
Effective Year Built
1993
Lot
Land in Acres
0.24
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C Avg
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,940
Living Area
1,310
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.7
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0428/0088
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$369,200
Assessed Building
$156,400
Assessed Land
$212,800
Appraised Total
$527,400
Appraised Building
$223,400
Appraised Land
$304,000
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$319,112
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$223,400