305 KASSON RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 305 KASSON RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1088
Actual Year Built
1982
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
Land in Acres
2.54
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Contemporary
Grade Description
C+ A+10
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,642
Living Area
2,040
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
0420/0015
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$245,000
Assessed Building
$192,500
Assessed Land
$50,800
Appraised Total
$350,000
Appraised Building
$275,000
Appraised Land
$72,600
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$366,682
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$275,000