31 HICKORY LN, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 31 HICKORY LN, Bethlehem, CT 06751.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1586
Actual Year Built
1999
Effective Year Built
2005
Lot
Land in Acres
1.98
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+ A+10
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,377
Living Area
2,286
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0275/0028

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$306,900
Assessed Building
$247,900
Assessed Land
$49,600
Appraised Total
$438,300
Appraised Building
$354,100
Appraised Land
$70,800
Depreciation Since it was New
18%
Replacement Cost New
$431,815
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$354,100