32 HIGHLAND RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 32 HIGHLAND RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
132
Actual Year Built
2021
Effective Year Built
2021
Lot
Land in Acres
0.19
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Bungalow
Grade Description
B- A+20
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,748
Living Area
954
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0442/0231
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$229,900
Assessed Building
$174,200
Assessed Land
$54,900
Appraised Total
$328,400
Appraised Building
$248,800
Appraised Land
$78,400
Depreciation Since it was New
2%
Replacement Cost New
$253,858
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$248,800