33 SANFORD LN, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 33 SANFORD LN, Bethlehem, CT 06751.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
126
Actual Year Built
1956
Effective Year Built
2006
Lot
Land in Acres
1
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C+ A+10
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,518
Living Area
2,504
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.4
Total Rooms
12.0
Number of Bedrooms
6
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0338/0034

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$342,400
Assessed Building
$292,500
Assessed Land
$49,900
Appraised Total
$489,200
Appraised Building
$417,900
Appraised Land
$71,300
Depreciation Since it was New
17%
Replacement Cost New
$503,516
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$417,900