35 KASSON AVE, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 35 KASSON AVE, Bethlehem, CT 06751.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
79
Actual Year Built
1928
Effective Year Built
1986
Lot
Land in Acres
0.27
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Bungalow
Grade Description
C Avg
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,000
Living Area
1,470
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0373/0285

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$329,600
Assessed Building
$110,700
Assessed Land
$215,500
Appraised Total
$470,900
Appraised Building
$158,200
Appraised Land
$307,900
Depreciation Since it was New
37%
Replacement Cost New
$251,091
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$158,200