35 LAKES LN, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 35 LAKES LN, Bethlehem, CT 06751.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1681
Actual Year Built
1972
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
Land in Acres
1.9
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C Avg
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,061
Living Area
2,344
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0267/0315

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$214,900
Assessed Building
$164,900
Assessed Land
$49,100
Appraised Total
$307,000
Appraised Building
$235,600
Appraised Land
$70,100
Depreciation Since it was New
29%
Replacement Cost New
$331,832
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$235,600