376 HARD HILL RD S, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 376 HARD HILL RD S, Bethlehem, CT 06751.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1398
Actual Year Built
1975
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
Land in Acres
2.36
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C Avg
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,680
Living Area
1,196
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0133/0020
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$209,300
Assessed Building
$148,600
Assessed Land
$52,000
Appraised Total
$298,900
Appraised Building
$212,300
Appraised Land
$74,200
Depreciation Since it was New
29%
Replacement Cost New
$298,949
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$212,300