400 GUILDS HOLLOW RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 400 GUILDS HOLLOW RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
833
Actual Year Built
1890
Effective Year Built
1986
Lot
Land in Acres
20
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Conventional
Grade Description
C+ A+10
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,714
Living Area
2,219
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.4
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0405/0074
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$298,800
Assessed Building
$169,200
Assessed Land
$122,900
Appraised Total
$426,800
Appraised Building
$241,700
Appraised Land
$175,600
Depreciation Since it was New
37%
Replacement Cost New
$383,573
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$241,700