412 NONNEWAUG RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 412 NONNEWAUG RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
689
Actual Year Built
1977
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
Land in Acres
1.38
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Contemporary
Grade Description
C Avg
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,395
Living Area
1,985
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.7
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0207/0230

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$189,600
Assessed Building
$148,400
Assessed Land
$41,200
Appraised Total
$270,900
Appraised Building
$212,000
Appraised Land
$58,900
Depreciation Since it was New
27%
Replacement Cost New
$290,348
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$212,000