42 ARCH BRIDGE RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 42 ARCH BRIDGE RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
50
Actual Year Built
1978
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
Land in Acres
4.72
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Contemporary
Grade Description
B- A+20
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,801
Living Area
3,190
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.7
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0302/0123
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$317,400
Assessed Building
$245,500
Assessed Land
$71,900
Appraised Total
$453,300
Appraised Building
$350,700
Appraised Land
$102,600
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$515,721
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$350,700