42 DARK ENTRY RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 42 DARK ENTRY RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
413
Actual Year Built
1986
Effective Year Built
2000
Lot
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
C Avg
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,080
Living Area
2,288
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.4
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0103/0022
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$213,400
Assessed Building
$211,400
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$304,900
Appraised Building
$302,000
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$392,229
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$302,000