42 TOWN LINE HWY S, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 42 TOWN LINE HWY S, Bethlehem, CT 06751.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1408
Actual Year Built
1964
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
Land in Acres
0.93
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C Avg
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,070
Living Area
1,222
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0090/0171

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$187,300
Assessed Building
$144,600
Assessed Land
$40,700
Appraised Total
$267,500
Appraised Building
$206,500
Appraised Land
$58,100
Depreciation Since it was New
31%
Replacement Cost New
$299,212
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$206,500