43 MAGNOLIA HILL RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 43 MAGNOLIA HILL RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
537
Actual Year Built
1960
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
Land in Acres
1.31
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C Avg
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,392
Living Area
1,394
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0070/0253
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$198,200
Assessed Building
$152,800
Assessed Land
$45,400
Appraised Total
$283,100
Appraised Building
$218,300
Appraised Land
$64,800
Depreciation Since it was New
31%
Replacement Cost New
$316,387
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$218,300