47 NETTLETON HOLLOW RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 47 NETTLETON HOLLOW RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
512
Actual Year Built
1973
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
Land in Acres
4.26
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C Avg
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,448
Living Area
1,408
Number of Buildings
3
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0280/0139

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$351,200
Assessed Building
$270,600
Assessed Land
$71,200
Appraised Total
$501,510
Appraised Building
$386,500
Appraised Land
$101,610
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$299,792
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$233,800