471 MAIN ST S, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 471 MAIN ST S, Bethlehem, CT 06751.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
846
Actual Year Built
1957
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
Land in Acres
2.72
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C Avg
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,468
Living Area
3,096
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
11.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0429/0151

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$318,300
Assessed Building
$256,600
Assessed Land
$49,700
Appraised Total
$454,610
Appraised Building
$366,500
Appraised Land
$71,010
Depreciation Since it was New
24%
Replacement Cost New
$482,191
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$366,500