488 HARD HILL RD S, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 488 HARD HILL RD S, Bethlehem, CT 06751.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1674
Actual Year Built
1956
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
Land in Acres
6.75
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C Avg
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,327
Living Area
1,402
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.7
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0379/0123

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$243,000
Assessed Building
$156,300
Assessed Land
$79,700
Appraised Total
$347,100
Appraised Building
$223,300
Appraised Land
$113,800
Depreciation Since it was New
31%
Replacement Cost New
$323,591
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$223,300