490 MAIN ST S, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 490 MAIN ST S, Bethlehem, CT 06751.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1394
Actual Year Built
1944
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
Land in Acres
1
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C Avg
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,239
Living Area
1,397
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0274/0052
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$204,300
Assessed Building
$160,100
Assessed Land
$41,200
Appraised Total
$291,900
Appraised Building
$228,700
Appraised Land
$58,900
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$317,680
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$228,700