491 HARD HILL RD S, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 491 HARD HILL RD S, Bethlehem, CT 06751.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
842
Actual Year Built
1999
Effective Year Built
2008
Lot
Land in Acres
3.33
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+ A+10
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,496
Living Area
2,430
Number of Buildings
2
Stories
1.7
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
408/192

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$421,000
Assessed Building
$355,300
Assessed Land
$58,200
Appraised Total
$601,300
Appraised Building
$507,600
Appraised Land
$83,000
Depreciation Since it was New
15%
Replacement Cost New
$470,860
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$400,200