494 NONNEWAUG RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 494 NONNEWAUG RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
820
Actual Year Built
1987
Effective Year Built
2000
Lot
Land in Acres
1.5
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C+ A+10
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,454
Living Area
2,064
Number of Buildings
2
Stories
1.4
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0178/0286

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$382,500
Assessed Building
$329,900
Assessed Land
$51,200
Appraised Total
$546,550
Appraised Building
$471,400
Appraised Land
$73,150
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$467,835
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$360,200