5 TERRELL FARM RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 TERRELL FARM RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1219
Actual Year Built
1976
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
Land in Acres
2.99
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C+ A+10
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,040
Living Area
1,304
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0212/0187

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$204,700
Assessed Building
$141,700
Assessed Land
$63,000
Appraised Total
$292,300
Appraised Building
$202,400
Appraised Land
$89,900
Depreciation Since it was New
27%
Replacement Cost New
$277,260
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$202,400