52 DEERWOOD DR, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 52 DEERWOOD DR, Bethlehem, CT 06751.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
196
Actual Year Built
1987
Effective Year Built
2000
Lot
Land in Acres
5.39
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Contemporary
Grade Description
B- A+20
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,744
Living Area
2,490
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.7
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0381/0070

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$322,400
Assessed Building
$240,400
Assessed Land
$82,000
Appraised Total
$460,500
Appraised Building
$343,400
Appraised Land
$117,100
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$445,989
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$343,400