56 HICKORY LN, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 56 HICKORY LN, Bethlehem, CT 06751.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1299
Actual Year Built
1993
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
Land in Acres
1.72
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
B- A+20
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,924
Living Area
2,060
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.4
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0281/0197
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$343,700
Assessed Building
$293,800
Assessed Land
$48,000
Appraised Total
$490,900
Appraised Building
$419,700
Appraised Land
$68,500
Depreciation Since it was New
21%
Replacement Cost New
$531,323
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$419,700