57 LONG MEADOW RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 57 LONG MEADOW RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
489
Actual Year Built
1986
Effective Year Built
2005
Lot
Land in Acres
1.51
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Contemporary
Grade Description
C+ A+10
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,040
Living Area
1,592
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0333/0298
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$244,100
Assessed Building
$161,600
Assessed Land
$53,700
Appraised Total
$348,500
Appraised Building
$230,800
Appraised Land
$76,600
Depreciation Since it was New
18%
Replacement Cost New
$281,404
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$230,800