589 MAIN ST S, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 589 MAIN ST S, Bethlehem, CT 06751.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1370
Actual Year Built
1939
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
Land in Acres
3
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C+ A+10
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,377
Living Area
1,889
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.7
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0374/0080

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$295,700
Assessed Building
$235,100
Assessed Land
$53,700
Appraised Total
$422,300
Appraised Building
$335,800
Appraised Land
$76,700
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$466,321
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$335,800