6 LONG MEADOW RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6 LONG MEADOW RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1163
Actual Year Built
1976
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
Land in Acres
1.38
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Contemporary
Grade Description
C+ A+10
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,008
Living Area
2,280
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0056/0049

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$252,900
Assessed Building
$194,300
Assessed Land
$52,600
Appraised Total
$361,400
Appraised Building
$277,600
Appraised Land
$75,200
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$347,019
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$277,600