6 SPRING RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6 SPRING RD, Bethlehem, CT 06751.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bethlehem.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1098
Actual Year Built
1950
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
37
Land in Acres
0.61
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C- BA-10
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,300
Living Area
1,340
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0379/0286

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$198,100
Assessed Building
$134,500
Assessed Land
$63,600
Appraised Total
$282,900
Appraised Building
$192,100
Appraised Land
$90,800
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$259,641
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$192,100